Archived on August 20, 2012. Visit www.aiga.org for more information.

Roundtable registrants

Roundtable registrants

The following registrations have been recorded for breakfast and lunch roundtables at the AIGA Design Conference in Memphis.

Registrations are accepted on a first-come, first-served basis. Because of the limited number of seats, each person may sign up for one roundtable for the entire conference; only the first of any multiple submissions are considered.

Once we receive more than 10 names, an additional two names are permitted on a waiting list (WL) basis. We anticipate being able to accommodate anyone on the waiting list.

There is no additional charge for these roundtables, although you will want to grab breakfast or lunch in the Design Fair before heading over to your session. You’ll need to check in with our conference volunteers in the Design Fair before actually taking a seat.

FRIDAY A.M, 7:45

 
Andre Andreev and Dan Covert (7)

Bryan Kahrs
James Dorn
Doug Bartow
Giada Coppi
Andy M. Eugenio
Rachel I. Castro
Michelle E. Hebert

 
Bobby C. Martin (4)

Rhonda Jackson
Gabrielle Lubtchansky
David Walker
Veronique Vienne

 
Kate Bingaman-Burt (10)

Laura Crookston Deleot
Rock Langston
Jina Anne Bolton
Jessica Gosney
Lia Miternique
Kenneth Jones
Jessa Wilcoxen
Eduardo Alejandro
Cary A. Smith
Josh Berta

 
Nick Law (7)

Sallyanne Oettinger
Michael Surtees
Austin Hale
Fred Bower
John Lloyd
Marc English
Julie Beeler

 
Paul Sahre (12)

David John Muro, II
Monique Lalonde
Danny G Yee
Juan Cano
Gavin Braman
Martin Hooper
Joanna Hardick (WL)
Nate Hofer
Troy Withers (WL)
Sara Berks
Joseph Schuck
Matthew Johnson


 

 

FRIDAY P.M, 12:30

 
Andy Epstein (12)

Amy Scott (WL)
Ricky Denton
Emily K. Brainerd
Randy C. Johnson
Mara Jevera Fulmer
Patricia Altenau
Laura Slipsky
Stacey Taylor
Patrick Burnett
Samantha Olson (WL)
Brion M. Pampell
Gary Mosteller

 
Ben Blumenfeld (12)

Andrew Lee Adams
Annie Rose Lee Capulong
Chin-Huat Chang
Mary H. Breen
Eric Boisvert
Teresa Lea White (WL)
Jessica Murray (WL)
Jennifer DeBaer
Will Murphy
Mig Reyes
Bernardo Margulis
Jason Langdon

 
Chip Kidd (12)

Yael Braha
Donald J. Mock
Lindsey La Valle
Kelly D. Bryan
Pamela Pease
Daniel Kohan
Lara Fredrickson
Karen Simon
Lisa D. Holmes (WL)
Bethany Erin Schreck (WL)
Rochelle Seltzer
Marianne Agnew

 
Daniel Eatock (12)

Kurt Koepfle
Weston McWhorter
Kate Bingaman-Burt
Dinah Fried (WL)
Debbie Bodnar
Ethan Bodnar
Jennifer L. Roundpoint (WL)
Michael Forsythe
Brian Singer
Nicole A. Lavelle
Bridget Hinkebein
Joe Marianek

 
Doyald Young (12)

Alison Johnson
Dave Peacock
James Slate (WL)
Stephanie Poff
John Kolbo (WL)
Kate Bussell
Janet Park
Alicia Patel
Jenn Stucker
Irina Lef
Rachele McGinty-Mock
Sal Randazzo

 
Jakob Trollb├Ąck (12)

Josh Newman
Daniel Turner
Kory R. Waschick
De Angela L. Duff
Rebecca Salzman
Alyx Loos
Jacob Hadden (WL)
Antonia Hedrick
Diana Frurip (WL)
Tim Hamilton
Luis Toro
Christopher Gerke

 
Roger Martin (12)

Omar Tinoco
Emily Ruth Cohen
Chappell Ellison
Allyson Van Houten
Amy Fidler (WL)
Alan Wilson (WL)
Kristin Mudd
Brad Wilkerson
Debbie Millman
Dori Tunstall
William Drenttel
Zia Khan

 
Sean Adams (11)

Tom Gloesener
Mic T. Seaton
Janice Omadeke
Sophia N. Bilynsky (WL)
James Bryant
Diana Berno
Rachel Mondragon
C. Morgan Norris (WL)
Ben Johnson
Erin Knowles
Mike Schulz


 

 

SATURDAY A.M, 7:45

 
Alissa Walker (7)

Jill M. Spaeth
Alexander Isley
Jasmine A. Silver
Linda Sager
Sue Yee
Amy McFarland
Marti Parham

 
Dori Tunstall (12)

Zhen Xie
Erik Peterson
Lynda Nakashima
Erica J. Thear
Laura G. Lee
Caroline U. Lu
Andrew Sloat
Scott Hutchinson (WL)
Alexandra Boyd (WL)
Raquel Stallworth
Lisa C. Moran
Daniel Pipitone

 
Stanley Hainsworth (12)

Liza Rao
John V. Clarke (WL)
Juan Lapaix
Ian Tirone (WL)
Olga A. Klimova
Francis McShane
Sarah McPhie
Blake Noel
Gretchen Schisla
Colleen Woods
Kristin Williams
Amanda Otter


 

 

SATURDAY P.M, 12:30

 
Bonnie Siegler (12)

Ellen Smith (WL)
Meagan Connolly
Jeffrey Harwell
Rica Angela P. Rosario
Mollie Bates
Martha P. Terry
Mark Schafer
Michael Dooley
Bethany Newman
Cathi Cannon
Smrita Jain
Alison Crouch (WL)

 
Brian Collins (12)

Joseph A. DiGioia
Vanessa Mendez (WL)
Heidi Reinfeld (WL)
Chelsea Chandler
Alexandra Wiedemann
Isaac Roethe
Janna Elman
Michelle L. Kasper
Shari Margolin
David J. Franek
Bennett Holzworth
Ben Blumenfeld

 
Charles Harrison (6)

Denisse Leatxe
Mandi Lin
Chris Green
Jacqueline Sullivan
Josh A. Parker
Michelle Cates

 
Debbie Millman (11)

Elaine English
Michelle Stawicki
Michael Eason
Vessela Kouzova (WL)
Arnaldo Jimenez
Cathryn Bruce
Christina Walker (WL)
Melissa Marie Martin
Ann Ford
Earl Gee
Michelle Hobbs

 
Grant McCracken (12)

Kristen Miller
Melissa Neubauer
Bruce Sachs
Terry Irwin
Larry Norton
Rhonda Martinez
William D. Bates
Laura Varacchi (WL)
Sarah Bishins (WL)
Jason Laughlin
Laurie Burrus
Courtney E. Hurst

 
Jill Greenberg (12)

Lindsey M. Smith
Matthew D. Golden
Molly Cumming
Alexa McNae (WL)
Marjorie Schott (WL)
Sarah B. Mosteller
Jay Ganaden
Roger Dela Rosa
Anna Meier
Tyler Darden
Rebecca Hopp
Jeremy Smick

 
Kurt Andersen (12)

Karen Tracy Bright
Steve Williams
Joanne Kaliontzis
Brian Groppe
Christina Jackson
Kathie Lauher
Silvano Vidale
Michele Moore
David S. Mandel
Elizabeth Mandel
Michael Guthrie (WL)
David Gibson (WL)

 
Michael Bierut (12)

Lauren Bailey
William Neary
Scott Gericke
Jennifer Idol (WL)
Anne Quito
Micaela Nauman
Miles Caldwell
Stefanie O'Brien
Jessica Zadnik
Shikha Savdas
Laura Burns Gericke (WL)
Jaime Pescia

 
Shel Perkins and Linda Joy Kattwinkel (12)

Jamie Mitchell
Kevin Smith
Rebecca Ngola
Cink DeVeas
Linda Karp
Rocco Piscatello
Jodi Orloff
Katie Siddell (WL)
Rick Griffith
Adeline Lord (WL)
Matt Thomas
Rafael Colon

 
Stefan Bucher (12)

Christina M. Rogers (WL)
Christopher M. Chapman
Matt Maynard (WL)
Kendra Masters
Nicholas Simson
Katie Matzenbacher
Gina Caratelli
Alaina Woloszyn
Jane F. Naillon
Krystal Ferguson
Samantha Burris
Andrea E. Eberhart


 

 

See photos from “Make/Think”