Archived on August 20, 2012. Visit www.aiga.org for more information.

Attendees by state

Attendees by state

The following are registered for "Make/Think" in Memphis:

Rafael Colon Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Mercedita, PR
Nichole Desrosiers IStockphoto, Calgary, AB
Juan Lapaix Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Mercedita, PR
Vanessa Mendez Inter American University of Puerto Rico, Mercedita, PR

Alabama

Mollie J. Baker The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL
Matthew D. Golden , Satsuma, AL
Brook Hagler Big Communications, Birmingham, AL
Tim Hamilton American Printing Company, Birmingham, AL
Nancy Lambert-Brown Borgo Design, Tuscaloosa, AL
Christopher McElheney Sappi Fine Paper, Greensboro, AL
Marc O'Brien Sappi Fine Paper, Greensboro, AL
Stacy Wood Auburn University, Auburn University, AL

Alaska

Vanessa Rathbun , Anchorage, AK

Arizona

Crystal L. Akazawa Raytheon Missile Systems, Tucson, AZ
Melissa Neubauer , Cave Creek, AZ
Adam Overbey , Tucson, AZ

Arkansas

Daniel Adams Harding University, Searcy, AR
Erica Adams , Searcy, AR
Devon Bennett Harding University, Searcy, AR
Christopher Bingham Harding University, Searcy, AR
Patrick Burnett Kid's Directory, LLC, Little Rock, AR
Miles Caldwell , Little Rock, AR
Emily Diggs , Paragould, AR
William C. Flanary Saatchi & Saatchi X, Rogers, AR
Kyle Henry ccf brands, Rogers, AR
Jaime A. Holland Arkansas State University, State University, AR
Leslie Moore , Jonesboro, AR
Stacy Schoen Harding University, Searcy, AR
Cary A. Smith , Little Rock, AR
Tiffany Taylor , Hot Springs, AR
Neil Ward John Brown University, Siloam Springs, AR
Lindley White , State University, AR

California

Marianne Agnew Magnum Wine Design, Saint Helena, CA
Deb Aldrich Sappi Fine Paper, Pasadena, CA
James Ales Monterey Bay Aquarium, Monterey, CA
Rebecca Bedrossian Communication Arts Magazine, Menlo Park, CA
Ben Blumenfeld Facebook, Inc., Palo Alto, CA
Jina Anne Bolton , San Francisco, CA
Jennifer Bove Kicker Studio, San Francisco, CA
Gaby Brink Tomorrow Partners, Berkeley, CA
Camille Brockett , Stockton, CA
David J. Brown Adobe, San Jose, CA
Stefan G. Bucher 344 Design, LLC, Pasadena, CA
Laurie Burrus Lynda.Com, Pasadena City College, Pasadena, CA
Alice Bybee , San Francisco, CA
Tatiana Camacho-Daniel , Burbank, CA
Michael J. Carabetta Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Miles Ceralde MettaMedia, San Francisco, CA
Chin-Huat Chang Yahoo!, San Jose, CA
Carlos Chavez Hennessey + Ingalls Art & Architecture, Los Angeles, CA
Fani Chung Gee + Chung Design, San Francisco, CA
Curtis Clarkson CMYK, San Rafael, CA
Carol A. Colao Abbott Vascular, Santa Clara, CA
Dave DeCaro University of California, San Diego, La Jolla, CA
Roger Dela Rosa Herbalife International, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Nathalie Destandau Tomorrow, Berkeley, CA
Michael Dooley MichaelDooley Design, Pasadena, CA
Brian Dougherty Celery Design Collaborative, Berkeley, CA
Ryan Fitzgibbon , San Francisco, CA
Lauren Friedrich , Modesto, CA
Kari Fry Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Torrance, CA
Agustin Gonzalez Garza Garza Group Communications, Inc., Pasadena, CA
Earl Gee Gee + Chung Design, San Francisco, CA
Jessica Gore Gore Creative, Alameda, CA
Jill Greenberg Jill Greenberg Studio, Beverly Hills, CA
Raphael Grignani Nokia, Calabasas, CA
Phil Hamlett Academy of Art University, San Francisco, CA
Kate Harris Blurb, San Francisco, CA
Zelda Harrison , Culver City, CA
Bruce Heavin Lynda.com, Carpinteria, CA
Brett Hennessey Hennessey + Ingalls Art & Architecture Bookstore, Los Angeles, CA
John Hughes Air-Conditioned, Santa Monica, CA
Alexander Hunter Apple, Cupertino, CA
Scott Hutchinson UCLA Extension, Los Angeles, CA
Chad Jennings Blurb, San Francisco, CA
Donna Lynn Johnson Clients & Profits Worldwide, Oceanside, CA
Michael Jones Jones Design, Oakland, CA
Linda Joy Kattwinkel Owen, Wickersham & Erickson, P.C., San Francisco, CA
Kenneth Kim Moore Ruble Yudell, Santa Monica, CA
Erin Knowles EM Designs, Pacifica, CA
Glynnis K. Koike , San Jose, CA
Jared Kozel Yahoo! Inc, Brand Creative Group, San Francisco, CA
David Kujda Napster, West Hollywood, CA
Chanmi Lee Art Center College of Design, Glendale, CA
David Lee Sapphos Environmental, Inc., Pasadena, CA
Michael Lejeune LA Metro Design Studio, Los Angeles, CA
Brenna Lewis Blurb, San Francisco, CA
Mandi Lin , Foster City, CA
Aaron Marcus Aaron Marcus and Associates, Inc., Berkeley, CA
Marissa Mayer Google, Mountain View, CA
David Mayman , Stockton, CA
Betsy McCue University of California, San Diego, La Jolla, CA
Amy McFarland Aquent, San Diego, CA
Behnoush Amirian McKay Woodbury University, Burbank, CA
Alexa McNae Air-Conditioned, Santa Monica, CA
Clement Mok The Office of Clement Mok, San Francisco, CA
Michele Moore Michele Moore Design, Los Angeles, CA
Tomoko Ogino , Alhambra, CA
Christopher Palacios , San Francisco, CA
Janet Park UCLA / Marketing & Special Events, Los Angeles, CA
Pash Digital Soup, Los Angeles, CA
Alicia Patel SCI-Arc, Los Angeles, CA
Jay Patton Blurb, San Francisco, CA
Mary Peczeli Clients & Profits Worldwide, Oceanside, CA
Shel Perkins Shel Perkins and Associates, Berkeley, CA
Clive Piercy A/C, Santa Monica, CA
Emily Pilloton Project H Design, San Francisco, CA
Karen Pomeroy Pomeroy West, Torrance, CA
Derek Powazek Powazek Productions, San Francisco, CA
Joseph Prichard , Los Angeles, CA
Tonya Rado Intuit, Tiburon, CA
Sal Randazzo Sal Randazzo Design, San Jose, CA
Armand Raquel-Santos Weymouth Design, San Francisco, CA
Alejandro Reynoso , Alhambra, CA
Mark Robillard Clients & Profits Worldwide, Oceanside, CA
Catherine Anne Roman Woodbury University, Burbank, CA
Linda Sager Dot Studio, San Mateo, CA
Louise Sandhaus California Institute of the Arts, Los Angeles, CA
Sara Schneider Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Andrew Schulte Google, Mountain View, CA
Mary Scott Academy of Art University, San Francisco, CA
Aaron Stapley Stapley-Hildebrand, San Francisco, CA
Terry Lee Stone The Office of Terry Lee Stone, Valencia, CA
Barbara Sudick California State Universtiy, Chico, Chico, CA
Erica J. Thear , San Francisco, CA
Anna Tou , San Francisco, CA
Trung Truong Tetra Tech, Pasadena, CA
Manoh Tsukii Mazzetti & Associates, San Francisco, CA
Michael Vanderbyl Vanderbyl Design, San Francisco, CA
Susan Vessella Woodbury University, Burbank, CA
Kirk Von Rohr , San Francisco, CA
Petrula Vrontikis Vrontikis Design Office, Los Angeles, CA
Alissa Walker Gelatobaby, Los Angeles, CA
Gail Washington Adobe, San Jose, CA
Lynda Weinman Lynda.com, Inc., Carpinteria, CA
Danny G Yee Yee Design, Los Angeles, CA
Sue Yee Yee Design, Los Angeles, CA
Doyald Young Doyald Young, Graphic Design, Sherman Oaks, CA

Colorado

Tawnya Deherrera Westwood College Online, Westminster, CO
Liz Ellis Arapahoe County Colorado, Littleton, CO
Renee Garfias Bureau of Land Management, Lakewood, CO
Rick Griffith MATTER, Denver, CO
Gina LaMar Emma, Denver, CO
Irina Lef , Denver, CO
Adeline Lord MATTER, Denver, CO
Rachel Mondragon The Colorado Trust, Denver, CO
Kelly Monico Metropolitan State College of Denver, Denver, CO
Frederick Murrell Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design, Lakewood, CO
Shannon O'Quinn Gambill Origen Partners, Denver, CO
Beth Perault Bureau of Land Management, Lakewood, CO
Angela Serravo Tangram Design, Denver, CO
James Sutherlin ABMP (Associated Bodywork & Massage Professionals), Golden, CO

Connecticut

Debbie Bodnar , Watertown, CT
Ethan Bodnar University of Hartford, W Hartford, CT
Jade-Snow Carroll Winterhouse, Falls Village, CT
Jennifer Clark Kao Brands, Stamford, CT
William Drenttel Winterhouse, Falls Village, CT
Richard Grefe AIGA, Darien, CT
Jessica Helfand Winterhouse, Falls Village, CT
Alexander Isley Alexander Isley Inc., Redding, CT
Paul Rubino World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc., Stamford, CT
Pamela L. Williams Williams and House, Avon, CT
Eli Zigdon World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc., Stamford, CT

Delaware

Jeanne McManaman Barclays, Wilmington, DE

Florida

Bruce Barker Kobryn Communications, Inc., Orlando, FL
Christopher M. Chapman Disney Design Group, Kissimmee, FL
Tim Cox Publix Super Markets, Lakeland, FL
Marc Dahl Modifive Design, Inc., Tampa, FL
Les Deck Barry Deck LLC, Boynton Beach, FL
John Kobryn Kobryn Communications, Inc., Orlando, FL
Jennifer R Malin Modifive Design, Inc., Tampa, FL
Rhonda Martinez Aquent, Orlando, FL
Heidi Miller , Boca Raton, FL
Catalina Orostegui Florida Atlantic University, Port Saint Lucie, FL
Timothy P. Schira Broward Health, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Carrie Supancic , Stuart, FL

Georgia

David Butler The Coca-Cola Company, Atlanta, GA
Kristin D. Carpenter Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA
Laura Lane Champion TSYS, Columbus, GA
Julie Cofer Sellier Design, Marietta, GA
Conner C. Cole , Atlanta, GA
Travis N. Crowe , Buford, GA
Herman Dawson , Statesboro, GA
Eric Dewyngaert Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Joseph A. DiGioia Savannah College of Art and Design, Savannah, GA
Michael Eason , Atlanta, GA
Lisa R. Ellerin , Marietta, GA
Stephanie Fallgren , Powder Springs, GA
L'Anda Flowers , Atlanta, GA
Jessica L. Gerjets , Cumming, GA
Helen Gibson Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Doug Grimmett Primal Screen, Atlanta, GA
Jane Grimmett Primal Screen, Atlanta, GA
Scott Haney Turner Sports, Atlanta, GA
Joey Hannaford University of West Georgia, Department of Art, Atlanta, GA
Shannon L. Hartmark , Atlanta, GA
Meg Harvey Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Richard Adam Herrington Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Lisa Horwitz Art Institute of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Howard Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Courtney E. Hurst , Savannah, GA
Peter Husby Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA
Claire E. Hyde , Carrollton, GA
Victoria C. Ivey , Statesboro, GA
Alison Johnson , Atlanta, GA
Matthew Johnson , Lawrenceville, GA
Zia Khan Lucid Partners, Roswell, GA
Samira Khoshnood , Athens, GA
David Koon EM2, Atlanta, GA
Sonia Kose , Marietta, GA
Melissa Kuperminc Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
David S. Mandel Elsas Design, Atlanta, GA
Elizabeth Mandel SCAD-Atlanta, Atlanta, GA
Shari Margolin Cartoon Network, Atlanta, GA
Greg Maze Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA
Allison Melton Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Robert D. Miller miller killer design, Atlanta, GA
Donald J. Mock MOCK, the agency, Atlanta, GA
Lyla Morrison Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Graeme S. Nelson Portfolio Center, Alpharetta, GA
Grant Nicol Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Jodi Orloff , Atlanta, GA
Jason Parker SPARTIVE, Atlanta, GA
Samantha Peek Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Pauline Pellicer Sellier Design, Marietta, GA
Robert Picart International Paper, Marietta, GA
Rebecca C. Pilgrim Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Conyers, GA
Matthew Porter Neenah Paper, Atlanta, GA
Jamie Prendergast Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Bryon Racki Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA
Hayley Reaver Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Alexis Riggs Neenah Paper, Dacula, GA
Matt Rollins Iconologic, Atlanta, GA
Paige Rosenberger NewPage Corporation, Canton, GA
Laura Rossini Art Institute of Atlanta, Atlanta, GA
Rebecca Salzman Origen Partners, Atlanta, GA
Jamie Saunders Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA
Kriston Sellier Sellier Design, Marietta, GA
Kristyn Shayon Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Kristel T. Smith Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Heather Waldron , Macon, GA
Alan Woodruff Portfolio Center, Decatur, GA
Tom Wright Neenah Paper, Alpharetta, GA

Idaho

Paul Carew Carew Co., LLC, Boise, ID
Antonia Hedrick Bureau of Land Management, Boise, ID
Breanne F. Kunz Hewlett-Packard, Boise, ID
Krista Moore Bureau of Land Management, Boise, ID
Jane F. Naillon Oliver Russell, Boise, ID
Jennifer Wood Boise State University, Boise, ID

Illinois

Justin Ahrens Rule29, Geneva, IL
Leslie Alderman Studio A, Chicago, IL
Leslie Arendt Fidelity Life Association, Oak Brook, IL
Dana Arnett VSA Partners, Inc., Chicago, IL
Kyle Baer Arc Worldwide, Chicago, IL
Christopher W. Barry , Litchfield, IL
Raven Bedenfield Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Chris Bernard Microsoft Expression, Chicago, IL
Christiana Chae , Naperville, IL
Elaine Chernov elaine inspired, Chicago, IL
Jim Coudal Coudal Partners, Inc., Chicago, IL
Tim Damitz Rule29 Creative, Naperville, IL
Tianna Denine Harris Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Karolynn Earl Sappi Fine Paper, Chicago, IL
Marcello Falcone College of American Pathologists, Northfield, IL
Sarah Gleason Leo Burnett, Chicago, IL
Michelle Guerrero Harrington College for Design/Project Osmosis, Burbank, IL
Chris Hanks , Highland, IL
Julie Harrington State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Charles Harrison , Chicago, IL
Timeesha Renee Hill Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Rhonda Jackson Project Osmosis, Lansing, IL
Joshua Jensen State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Sean Keller , Chicago, IL
Amanda Kirk , Edwardsville, IL
James Koval VSA Partners, Inc., Chicago, IL
Dane La Mere State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Vernon Lockhart Art on the Loose, Inc. Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Kim E. Lovely Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Shari Magruder State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Kik McNally Arc Worldwide, Chicago, IL
Joe Miller American Academy of Dermatology, Schaumburg, IL
Heather Mirabelli The University of Chicago, Chicago, IL
Lisa C. Moran Ibis Design, Inc., Chicago, IL
Doug Myers State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Rebecca Ngola Words&Pictures, Inc., Chicago, IL
Barbara JK Nwacha Southern Illinois University Edwardsville, Edwardsville, IL
Lori Orzechowski , Glen Ellyn, IL
Marti Parham Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Erik Peterson University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, IL
Joanna Pettit , Chicago, IL
Michele Pistone Neenah Paper, Wheeling, IL
Elizabeth Pitman , Edwardsville, IL
Emily J. Potts Rockport Publishers, Peoria, IL
Jackelynn Powers , Troy, IL
Astor Rogers Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Steven P. Ryan VSA Partners, Inc., Chicago, IL
Elizabeth Sapp NuZoo Media, Chicago, IL
Patrick Schab Gerard Design, Warrenville, IL
Christine Schuring State Farm Insurance Company, Bloomington, IL
Mic T. Seaton , Aurora, IL
Sol Sender VSA Partners, Inc., Chicago, IL
Brendan Shanley McGuffin Creative Group, Chicago, IL
Katie Siddell , Carlyle, IL
Brad Simpson DRAFTFCB, Downers Grove, IL
James Slate Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL
Raquel Stallworth Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Joseph-Michael Duff Stephens , Edwardsville, IL
Cory Stevenson Project Osmosis, Flossmoor, IL
Craig Stevenson Project Osmosis, Chicago, IL
Megan M. Sullivan Arc Worldwide, Chicago, IL
Todd R. Swanson Greenlee, A Textron Company, Rockford, IL
Theresa Lynn Szefc American Academy of Dermatology, Schaumburg, IL
Andrea Szutenbach Aquent, Chicago, IL
Laura Thelen Arc Worldwide, Chicago, IL
Scott Thomas , Chicago, IL
Kurtis J. Tucker Augustana College, Rock Island, IL
Dori Tunstall Swinburne University, Chicago, IL
Monina Velarde , Wheaton, IL
Dina Walker Hewitt Associates, Chicago, IL
Katherine Walker The Grillo Group, Chicago, IL
Malina Weigel Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Chicago, IL
Zhen Xie University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, IL
Richard Zeid Columbia College Chicago/ Richard Zeid Design, Chicago, IL

Indiana

Orlando Angel , Bloomington, IN
Samantha Burris National Government Services, Indianapolis, IN
Andrea E. Eberhart National Government Services, Indianapolis, IN
Stacey Elizabeth Ernst Indianapolis Museum of Art, Muncie, IN
Jerrod M. Furlong MMA, Goshen, IN
Paul Gauthier Beckman Coulter, Inc., Indianapolis, IN
Angela Grish , Highland, IN
Elizabeth Helfrich Quakenbush Design, Noblesville, IN
Mai Xia Hoffman National Government Services, Indianapolis, IN
Jamie McClain Citizens Gas, Indianapolis, IN
Anna Meier ExactTarget, Indianapolis, IN
Katy Pastel Center for Research & P-16 Collaboration, Bloomington, IN
Warren Powell Citizens Energy Group, Indianapolis, IN
Michelle Stawicki University of Dayton, Columbus, IN
Jillane Tunstall , Indianapolis, IN
Richard Wachira Wanjema Wanjema Design, Fort Wayne, IN
Bryan Wertz Citizens Gas, Indianapolis, IN
Caleb Winters , Muncie, IN

Iowa

Cindi Doornenbal Corporate Image, Des Moines, IA
Lara Fredrickson Catholic University, Cedar Rapids, IA
Mark Holub Corporate Image, Des Moines, IA
John Kolbo Morningside College, Sioux City, IA

Kansas

Matt Davidson Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS
Chris Evans Creative Consumer Concepts (C3), Overland Park, KS
Aubrey Klein , Olathe, KS

Kentucky

Brandon C. Bass , Louisville, KY
Tricia Bateman Madison Design Group, Covington, KY
Beth Blackford , Louisville, KY
James Bryant Murray State University, Murray, KY
Halie Culver Murray State University, Paducah, KY
Brittany Cunningham Murray State University, Murray, KY
Bradley Elliott Murray State University, Murray, KY
Rosalie A. Felfle Liquid Design, Louisville, KY
David Inman Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Dawn Knight Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Ty Kreft Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Jason Laughlin Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Katie Lewis Murray State University, Frankfort, KY
Vincent McCulough Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Shaughanessy Morris , Hazard, KY
Kacey Roby Kindred Healthcare, Louisville, KY
Amy E. Schluckebier Murray State University, Murray, KY
Jason Stover Dermpath Diagnostics, Florence, KY
Jeffery Stroub Murray State University, Murray, KY
Jennifer Wilham , Murray, KY

Louisiana

Denise Gallagher BBR Creative, Lafayette, LA
Donny Gallagher , Youngsville, LA
Weston McWhorter , New Orleans, LA
Cathi Pavy BBR Creative, Lafayette, LA
Erica Wells LCTCS, Baton Rouge, LA

Maine

Kate Bussell Tom's of Maine, Kennebunk, ME

Maryland

Mira Azarm University Publications, University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Birgitt Brevard Prince George's County Public Schools, Upper Marlboro, MD
Cink DeVeas Alchemi Design & Publications, LLP, Severna Park, MD
John E. Eiben SRA International, Inc., Columbia, MD
Krystal Ferguson American Physical Society, College Park, MD
Terri J. Jensen , Clarksburg, MD
Kenneth Jones Harford Community College, Bel Air, MD
Courtney Lausch North Charles St. Design Organization, Baltimore, MD
Gary Mosteller Westat, Rockville, MD
Joseph Poccia Smithsonian Institution, Suitland, MD
James Reniers , Frederick, MD

Massachusetts

Mary G. Annis , Belchertown, MA
Michelle Bowers University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, MA
Sonia Y Brathwaite , Woburn, MA
Simeen Brown Salem State College, Salem, MA
Michael Burke MIT Lincoln Laboratory, Lexington, MA
Patricia Cook BNY Mellon, Boston, MA
Javier Cortes Sappi Fine Paper, Boston, MA
Molly Foshay Sappi Fine Paper, Boston, MA
Amy Gallagher , Charlestown, MA
Patti Groh Sappi Fine Paper North America, Boston, MA
Allan Haley Monotype Imaging Corporation, Woburn, MA
Denise Korn Korn Design, Boston, MA
Steven Lauritano Princeton University, Stow, MA
Debbie MacDonald Sappi Fine Paper, Boston, MA
Grant McCracken, PhD MIT, Cambridge, MA
Abigail M. McMurray , Cambridge, MA
Elaine Piccone BNY Mellon, Boston, MA
Greg Selkoe Karmaloop.com, Boston, MA
Rochelle Seltzer Seltzer Design, Boston, MA
Adele Sicuso Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA
Annie Smidt , Somerville, MA
Clifford Stoltze Stoltze Design, Boston, MA
Annmarie J. Thompson , Foxboro, MA
Lynne Thompson University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA
Karen Woo Bunker Hill Community College, Boston, MA
Colleen Woods Aquent, Boston, MA

Michigan

Andrew Baldus Haworth, Inc., Holland, MI
Lindsay Bellenbaum Haworth, Inc., Holland, MI
Jennifer Benson , Allendale, MI
Michele Brautnick Peopledesign, Grand Rapids, MI
Armando Cajina Haworth, Inc., Holland, MI
Ana Carlson Municipal Employees' Retirement System, Lansing, MI
Chelsea Chandler , Grand Rapids, MI
Jo Click Wayne State University, Detroit, MI
Michael Crumb Macomb Community College, Rochester Hills, MI
Erin J. Deloney , Williamsburg, MI
Mark DeYoung L10 Design, Rockford, MI
Jeffrey Alan Ek Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Keith Ellis Northern Michigan University, Marquette, MI
Bill Eva GreenStone FCS, East Lansing, MI
Amber Fritcher-Tippet Herman Miller, Inc., Zeeland, MI
Stephen Frykholm Herman Miller, Inc., Belmont, MI
Mara Jevera Fulmer C.S. Mott Community College, Grand Blanc, MI
Brian Hauch Peopledesign, Grand Rapids, MI
Lynnda Heppler Domino's Pizza, Ann Arbor, MI
Xiao Hu Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Michelle L. Kasper BISSELL Homecare, Inc., Grand Rapids, MI
Rebecca Lamb Municipal Employees' Retirement System, Lansing, MI
Alison Larabel Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Elizabeth Levosinski , Ann Arbor, MI
Francis McShane , Marquette, MI
Crystal Mott Wayne State University, Detroit, MI
Margery A. Nichol , Traverse City, MI
Jaime Pescia International Academy of Design and Technology, Troy, MI
Alison Popp Ferris State University, Big Rapids, MI
Linda Powell Ferris State University, East Grand Rapids, MI
Ronald J. Raines , Thompsonville, MI
Joy Reed Wayne State University, Detroit, MI
Adam Rice Peopledesign, Grand Rapids, MI
Caroline Schaefer-Hills Northwestern Michigan College, Traverse City, MI
James Scofield Municipal Employees' Retirement System, Lansing, MI
Kris M. Small Macomb Community College, Warren, MI
Ben Smith Haworth, Inc., Holland, MI
Hannah Smotrich University of Michigan School of Art & Design, Ann Arbor, MI
Kathleen VanDeMark Ferris State University, Rodney, MI
Curt Wozniak People Design, Grand Rapids, MI

Minnesota

Andrew Blauvelt Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, MN
Emily Colburn The Village Company, Waconia, MN
John DuFresne College of Visual Arts, Saint Paul, MN
Alma Hale South West Minnesota State University, Marshall, MN
Brian Hollenbeck RCIS/Wells Fargo, Anoka, MN
Christina Jackson Catalyst Studios, Minneapolis, MN
Wendy Jedlicka Jedlicka Design, Ltd, Roseville, MN
Rick Keeney Microsoft, Saint Paul, MN
Laura G. Lee Mayo Clinic Center for Innovation, Rochester, MN
Kari Sivula University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN
Carrie Valois Medtronic, Moundsview, MN

Mississippi

Brittany Brewer Mississippi State University, Clinton, MS
Jerika N. Broussard University of Mississippi, Oxford, MS
Margaret Durban Durban Graphic Design, Southaven, MS
Jill Yoe Graves , Tunica, MS
Johnny F. Miles, III , University, MS
Dylan H. Parker The S. Gale Denley Student Media Center, Oxford, MS
Josh A. Parker AIGA USM Student Group, Hattiesburg, MS
Lialah Putman , Olive Branch, MS
Aja L. Wing University of Mississippi, Pontotoc, MS

Missouri

Meredith Adams Kansas City Art Institute, Kansas City, MO
Bess Baumgarten Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City, MO
Steve Brand AMC Entertainment, Kansas City, MO
Laura Burns Gericke designlab,inc., Saint Louis, MO
Jeff Crocker Neenah Paper, Chesterfield, MO
Marla P. Dicandia Fleishman-Hillard, Saint Louis, MO
James R. Farley II Polsinelli Shughart PC, Kansas City, MO
Cherie Fister Maryville University, Saint Louis, MO
Scott Gericke Momentum, St. Louis, MO
Jamie E. Gray Kansas City Art Institute, Kansas City, MO
Steve Hartman Falk Harrison, Saint Louis, MO
Nate Hofer VML, Kansas City, MO
Chris Kincaid AMC Entertainment, Kansas City, MO
Deanna Kuhlmann-Leavitt Kuhlmann Leavitt, Inc., Saint Louis, MO
Kathie Lauher Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis, St. Louis, MO
Louis K. Lee , Saint Louis, MO
Angela Miles Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City, Kansas City, MO
Kristen Miller Mail Print, Inc., Platte City, MO
Traci L Moore Clay Traci Moore Graphics, Saint Louis, MO
Ramon Olivera Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City, MO
Tim Ramstad Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City, MO
John Resman Brockton Creative Group, Kansas City, MO
Heather Marie Riekena McCarthy Building Companies, Inc., Saint Louis, MO
Bruce Sachs Schisla Design, Saint Louis, MO
Gretchen Schisla Schisla Design, Saint Louis, MO
Zachary Shubkagel Willoughby Design Group, Kansas City, MO
Robb Smigielski VML, Kansas City, MO
Shay Taylor Murray State University, Caruthersville, MO
Ian Tirone , Kansas City, MO
Kory R. Waschick Schisla Design, St. Louis, MO
Ann Willoughby Willoughby Design Group, Kansas City, MO

Nebraska

Donovan Newton Beery Eleven19 Communications, Inc., Omaha, NE
Kristal Doyle Bellevue University, Bellevue, NE
Bennett Holzworth Nebraska Book Co., Lincoln, NE
Allan Recalde Doane College, Crete, NE
Ron Sack , Lincoln, NE
Nate Voss Vossome | 36 Point, Omaha, NE

Nevada

Kendra Masters , Henderson, NV

New Jersey

Jill Barlow ACCVA, Atlantic City, NJ
Joan Barlow Robert Wood Johnson Foundation, Princeton, NJ
Karen Tracy Bright Monmouth University, Art and Design, West Long Branch, NJ
Emily Ruth Cohen Consultant to Creative Professionals, East Brunswick, NJ
Pat Cresson Monmouth University, West Long Branch, NJ
Andy Epstein AIGA In-House Design, Princeton, NJ
Thomas Hutchinson Educational Testing Service, Princeton, NJ
Eleanor Marcha Brandywine Realty Trust, Mount Laurel, NJ
Arielle R. Milstein , Sicklerville, NJ
Charles Robertson Doyle Partners, Cranford, NJ
Vanessa Vaverchak Unity Bank, Clinton, NJ
Hope Woodhead Robert Wood Johnson Foundation, Princeton, NJ

New Mexico

Eric L. Griego Firestik Studio, Santa Fe, NM
Renee Innis Cisneros Design, Inc., Santa Fe, NM
Karlet C. Jim Navajo Nation Gaming Enterprise, Church Rock, NM
Amanda Otter Otter:Create, Albuquerque, NM
Brittany Somers , Los Alamos, NM

New York

Ian T. Adelman Nymag.Com + Menugpages.com, Brooklyn, NY
Sebastien Agneessens Formavision, New York, NY
Yoshihiro Akahoshi , Woodside, NY
Kurt Andersen , Brooklyn, NY
Andre Andreev dress code, New York, NY
Jake Barton Local Projects, LLC, New York, NY
Doug Bartow id29, Troy, NY
Joe Bartusis Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Aarron D. Baughman MeadWestvaco, Sidney, NY
Jill Berkbuegler-Lembke Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Sacha Berkman Shutterstock Images, New York, NY
Josh Berta Piscatello Design Centre, New York, NY
Francesco Bertelli Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Michael Bierut Pentagram Design, New York, NY
Sophia N. Bilynsky AlleyCat Design LLC, New York, NY
Connie Birdsall Lippincott, New York, NY
Sandra Blevins , New York, NY
Matteo Bologna Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Bob Bowdoin Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Lindsey Brady Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Ami Brophy The Art Directors Club Inc., New York, NY
Matthew Carl Suka Creative, Elmont, NY
Tim Carr Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Holly Carroll Canon USA, Lake Success, NY
Francesco Cavalli Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Stanley Church Wallace Church, Inc., New York, NY
Daniele Codega Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Regina Colindrez Shutterstock Images, New York, NY
Brian T. Collins COLLINS:, New York, NY
Erin Convy Hasek Newsweek, New York, NY
G. Dan Covert dress code, New York, NY
David Cundiff Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Jean Dahlgren Sage College of Albany, Albany, NY
Elizabeth Danzico School of Visual Arts, New York, NY
Barry Deck Barry Deck LLC, New York, NY
Clementine Della Donna Kao Brands, Mahopac, NY
Donna M. DePaolis Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY
Laura Des Enfants Sappi Fine Paper, New York, NY
Dru DeSantis DeSantis Breindel Inc., New York, NY
Jennifer Drop Google, Brooklyn, NY
Chappell Ellison , New York, NY
Shannon Erikson Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Jon Feinstein Shutterstock Images, New York, NY
Theresa Fitzgerald Sesame Workshop, New York, NY
Terry Franks Finch Paper, Glens Falls, NY
Agnieszka Gasparska Kiss Me I'm Polish LLC, New York, NY
Ann Gaulocher StriVectin Operating Company, New York, NY
Robert J. Genalo, III , Brooklyn, NY
Amanda M. Getty , Canastota, NY
David Gibson Two Twelve Associates, Inc., New York, NY
Carin Goldberg Carin Goldberg Design, Brooklyn, NY
Bryony Gomez-Palacio UnderConsideration, Brooklyn, NY
Emily Gordon Print Magazine, New York, NY
Kimbrough Gray Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Patrick Greenlee Shutterstock Images, New York, NY
Brent Halstead Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Joanna Hardick , Menands, NY
Sylvia Harris Information Design Strategist, Brooklyn, NY
Ned Heidenreich Finch Paper, Glens Falls, NY
Cheryl Heller Heller Communication Design, Brooklyn, NY
Eric Hester Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Heather Hollis New Products, Turner Broadcasting, New York, NY
Krista Hoppe Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Aimee Lynne Hughes , White Plains, NY
Randy J. Hunt Etsy, Inc., Brooklyn, NY
Gary Hustwit , Brooklyn, NY
Bryan Kahrs Id29, Troy, NY
Kenna Kay , New York, NY
Chip Kidd Chip Kidddesign, New York, NY
Jennifer Kinon Pentagram Design, New York, NY
Alexander Knowlton Winterhouse, New York, NY
Kurt Koepfle Pentagram Design, New York, NY
Brandon Kreiss Wix.Com, Inc., New York, NY
Jery Lane Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Julie Lasky Winterhouse, New York, NY
Nicholas Law R/GA, New York, NY
Jenifer Lehker Lippincott, New York, NY
Gary Lynch Print Magazine, New York, NY
Joe Marianek Pentagram Design, New York, NY
Bobby C. Martin, Jr. Nokia UK, New York, NY
Eloise Martinez Sappi Fine Paper North America, Purchase, NY
Margo Matatov RIMS, Forest Hills, NY
Su Mathews Lippincott, New York, NY
Anthony McDowell Finch Paper, Glens Falls, NY
Leigh Mignogna , Tarrytown, NY
Abbott Miller Pentagram Design, New York, NY
Debbie Millman Sterling Brands, New York, NY
Katherine Milton Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Neal Mitchell Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Jane Monast Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Jane Mount Jen Bekman Gallery, New York, NY
Brendan J. Murphy Lippincott, New York, NY
Ross Naftelberg Wix.Com, Inc., New York, NY
Zeynep Oguz Bilimer Zeo Communication Design, Scarsdale, NY
Karen S. Oh HOUSEofCAKESdesign, Brooklyn, NY
Jon Oringer Shutterstock Images, New York, NY
Hallie Overman overprint inc., Brooklyn, NY
Cintia Parsons Eleven O Design, New York, NY
Caroline Payson Cooper-Hewitt, National Design Museum, New York, NY
Pamela Pease Paintbox Press, New York, NY
Jeremy A. Perez-Cruz Etsy, Inc., Brooklyn, NY
Ebru Pinar Ebru Pinar Inc, New York, NY
Rocco Piscatello Piscatello Design Centre, New York, NY
Beth Povie Finch Paper, Glens Falls, NY
Randi Press NYC Economic Development Corporation, New York, NY
Chad Rainey Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Mark Randall Worldstudio, New York, NY
Martin Resetar Fuse Networks, LLC, Forest Hills, NY
Jim Roche Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Roberta Ronsivalle Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Vivian Rosenthal Tronic Studio, New York, NY
Jennifer L. Roundpoint , Hogansburg, NY
Stefan Sagmeister Sagmeister, Inc., New York, NY
Paul Sahre Office of Paul Sahre, New York, NY
Laura Shore Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Bonnie Siegler Number Seventeen, New York, NY
Todd Simmons Wolff Olins / State, New York, NY
Karen Simon Simon Does, LLC, New York, NY
David Slatoff , New York, NY
Andrew Sloat , Brooklyn, NY
Kevin Smith DJ Chroma, New York, NY
Tracy Morgan Smith Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Mayuko Soga , Brooklyn, NY
Robert Squeri StriVectin Operating Company, New York, NY
Will Staehle Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Michael S. Steves Sage College of Albany, Clifton Park, NY
Scott Stowell Open, New York, NY
Christine Celic Strohl Mucca Design Corp, New York, NY
Michael Surtees Gesture Theory Inc., New York, NY
Martha P. Terry Binghamton University, Office of Research Advancement, Binghamton, NY
Linda Tischler Fast Company, New York, NY
Cameron Tonkinwise Parsons the New School for Design, New York, NY
Brett S. Traylor Thinkso, New York, NY
Jakob Trollbäck Trollbäck + Company, New York, NY
David Van de Water Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Eric van der Wilden Nailgun*, New York, NY
Allyson Van Houten Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Cohoes, NY
Marvin Vanbrackle Canon USA, New Hyde Park, NY
Mike Vetterick Go Staging, Inc., Rhinebeck, NY
Khoi Vinh , New York, NY
Michael Waldron Nailgun*, New York, NY
Christina Walker National Football League, New York, NY
Odette Williams , New York, NY
Rick Wise Lippincott, New York, NY
Carrie Beth Wood Google, New York, NY
Carl Wurtzburger , Brooklyn, NY

North Carolina

Josh Brown Atlantic Marine Corps Communities, Camp Lejeune, NC
David Burney New Kind, Raleigh, NC
Sung Ginader , Charlotte, NC
Jenny Greer Sound Mind Media, Asheville, NC
Chris Hunter 828:design, Asheville, NC
Mike Joosse Listening and Speaking, Apex, NC
John B. Loftin Ulanguzi Creative Strategies, Raleigh, NC
Mike J. McCarthy Positec USA, Charlotte, NC
Lindsey M. McEvoy , Fayetteville, NC
Millicent Paige Mooring Rockett Burkhead & Winslow, Raleigh, NC
Matthew Munoz , Raleigh, NC
Jared Nottingham Structural Integrity, Davidson, NC
Tucker Peterson Aquent, Durham, NC
Tom Petruccelli 828:design, Asheville, NC
Eva Roberts Meredith College, Raleigh, NC
Elliot Strunk Fifth Letter, Winston Salem, NC
Bragg Swain Positec USA, Charlotte, NC
Kasey Weimer RSPA, Charlotte, NC
Alexandra Wiedemann , Clayton, NC
Jessica Willetts Opus 1, Inc., Raleigh, NC

Ohio

Andrew Lee Adams , Hudson, OH
Patricia Altenau Great American Insurance Group, Cincinnati, OH
Katelyn Amendolara , Canfield, OH
Paul Antenucci NewPage Corporation, Miamisburg, OH
Lauren Bailey , Galena, OH
Cheryl A Banks Doner, Cleveland, OH
Anne Beekman The University of Findlay, Findlay, OH
Victoria Brake , Forest, OH
Eric B. Brecht MeadWestvaco, Kettering, OH
Kristin Burt Developers Diversified Realty, Beachwood, OH
Victor Cimperman DDR Corp, Beachwood, OH
Janae L. Cobos MeadWestvaco, Kettering, OH
Fred Collopy Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH
Julie Davis NewPage Corporation, Miamisburg, OH
Sarah Elizabeth Dunn University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
Laura Fahey University of Cincinnati - Raymond Walters College, Cincinnati, OH
Amy Fidler Bowling Green State University, Monclova, OH
Stephanie Hicks Dayton Area Chamber, Dayton, OH
Arnaldo Jimenez , Cleveland, OH
Karly Keirsey Developers Diversified Realty, Beachwood, OH
Tom Kleimeyer Mohawk Fine Papers Inc, Hamilton, OH
Vessela Kouzova The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, OH
Amy Kumle NewPage Corporation, Miamisburg, OH
Stephanie Lee Sterling Commerce, Dublin, OH
Mike Madsen , Coshocton, OH
Bridgid McCarren Print Magazine, Cincinnati, OH
Jane McCrone Cleveland State University, Cleveland, OH
Catherine Merchak , Loveland, OH
Seong-ae Mun Cuyahoga Community College, Parma, OH
Micaela Nauman , Fredericktown, OH
Paul J. Nini Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
Virginia Olivieri Univenture, Marysville, OH
Diann M. Oseit MeadWestvaco, Kettering, OH
William Britton Rowe Ohio Northern University, Ada, OH
Bethany Erin Schreck Ohio Northern University, Ada, OH
Tiffanie Seillier , Ada, OH
Betsy Silver Developers Diversified Realty, Beachwood, OH
Janet R. Stehlin IFS Financial Services, Cincinnati, OH
Jenn Stucker Bowling Green State University, Haskins, OH
Teresa Lea White , Kettering, OH

Oklahoma

Amy Johnson University of Central Oklahoma, Edmond, OK
Rukmini Ravikumar University of Central Oklahoma, Edmond, OK

Oregon

Julie Beeler Second Story, Portland, OR
Kate Bingaman-Burt Obsessive Consumption and Portland State University, Portland, OR
Alexandra Boyd Portland State University, Portland, OR
Charles Brock The Design Works Group, Inc., Sisters, OR
Nate Buster Nike, Inc., Beaverton, OR
Kelly Christensen Invitrogen, Eugene, OR
Pascal Fritz Nike, Inc., Beaverton, OR
David L. Garcia U.S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Portland, OR
Lisa D. Holmes Yulan Studio, Inc., Portland, OR
Nicole A. Lavelle Portland State University and Pinball Publishing, Portland, OR
Mark P. Mellor ISITE Design, Portland, OR
Lia Miternique Avive, Portland, OR
Brian Nally Hollywood Entertainment, Wilsonville, OR
Jasmine A. Silver Portland State University, Portland, OR
Merianne Snow Nike, Inc., Beaverton, OR

Pennsylvania

Frank Baseman Philadelphia University, Philadelphia, PA
Klaus Bellon Software Engineering Institute/CMU, Pittsburgh, PA
David Biber Software Engineering Inst., Pittsburgh, PA
Ronald J. Cala, II Calagraphic Design/Calacampania Studios, Elkins Park, PA
Lori E. Caranfa MWH, Malvern, PA
Jared Crossman Drexel University Online, Philadelphia, PA
Moira Cullen The Hershey Company, Hershey, PA
Adam DelMarcelle Pennsylvania College of Art & Design, Lebanon, PA
De Angela L. Duff The University of the Arts, Philadelphia, PA
Jodi Forlizzi Carnegie Mellon University, HCII and School of Design, Pittsburgh, PA
Robert Fucinato Merck & Co., Inc, North Wales, PA
Bryan Heilman Vigor Branding, York, PA
Kelly Holohan Tyler School of Art, Philadelphia, PA
Sharka Hyland , Philadelphia, PA
Terry Irwin Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
Robert Juliano Brandywine Realty Trust, Radnor, PA
Linda Karp Karp Marketing, Philadelphia, PA
Martin Kovach Merck & Co., Inc, North Wales, PA
Maribeth Kradel-Weitzel Philadelphia University, Philadelphia, PA
Dennis Kuronen Philadelphia University, Philadelphia, PA
Vanessa Leddy Pennsylvania College of Art & Design, Lancaster, PA
Susan Limoncelli Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
Bernard Madden Merck & Co., Inc, North Wales, PA
Bernardo Margulis , Philadelphia, PA
Daniel Pipitone Software Engineering Institute/CMU, Pittsburgh, PA
Martin Rayala Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, Kutztown, PA
Stacie Rohrbach Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, PA
Alison Schoenberger Pennsylvania College of Art & Design, Lititz, PA
Kaitlyn C Sharp Pennsylvania College of Art & Design, Lancaster, PA
Kristina Sheetz CH&B, York, PA
Stuart Slater International Paper, Philadelphia, PA
Brian K. Smith Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA
Elysa S. Soffer , Philadelphia, PA
Sarah Solak Pennsylvania College of Art & Design, Leola, PA
Sharon West Software Engineering Inst., Pittsburgh, PA
Steve Williams The Steve Williams Design Office, Inc., Pipersville, PA
Shirley Yee , Pittsburgh, PA
Pamela Zuccker Principle, Wilkes Barre, PA

Rhode Island

Juan Cano Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Rhode Island, Providence, RI
Sharon DeLucca Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI
Dinah Fried Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, RI
Katherine Peters , Bristol, RI
Kristine Austria Sanchez , Middletown, RI
Josh Silverman Schwadesign, Pawtucket, RI
Valerie Sloan , Providence, RI
Lisa A. Swiech , Cumberland, RI

South Carolina

Katherine Barnette Francis Marion University, Timmonsville, SC
Thomas Buckman Francis Marion University, Hamer, SC
Charles Jeffcoat Francis Marion University, Florence, SC
William Neary Bill Neary Custom Photography, Clemson, SC
Ashley Price Francis Marion University, Florence, SC
Darby Sauls Francis Marion University, Lake City, SC
Bob Smith NewPage Corporation, Leesville, SC

South Dakota

Sara Gotch University of South Dakota, Dakota Dunes, SD
Alexander R. Kirts , Vermillion, SD
Madison M. Zimmerman University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD

Tennessee

Stacey Ashby AVA Publishing Ltd, Smyrna, TN
Noah Babiarz Youth Villages, Memphis, TN
David C. Baker ReCourses, Inc., Nashville, TN
Michael Baldwin International Paper, Memphis, TN
Faith C. Barger University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Huntingdon, TN
Thaler Beasley Looney Ricks Kiss, Memphis, TN
Katherine Fern Beauchamp , Franklin, TN
Al Bell Memphis Foundation and Al Bell Presents, Memphis, TN
Katie Benjamin Memphis College of Art, Memphis, TN
Leigh Bernstein Emma, Inc., Nashville, TN
Ron Bohon FedEx, Memphis, TN
Brooke L. Boling Firecracker, Nashville, TN
Brian Borgman Tactical Magic, Memphis, TN
Mary H. Breen SESAC, Nashville, TN
Karen Bruder International Paper, Memphis, TN
April Bryan International Paper, Memphis, TN
Justin Burns University of Memphis, Germantown, TN
Hugh Busby University Of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Carol F. Butler Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc., Memphis, TN
Cathi Cannon Eyeprojector, Chattanooga, TN
Angela Carlig International Paper, Franklin, TN
Brian Casabella Thompson & Company, Memphis, TN
Marilyn Chandler St Jude/ALSAC, Memphis, TN
Alison Charles , Memphis, TN
Lucas Andrew Charles University of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Ee-Laine Cheong FedEx, Memphis, TN
Rich Clayton Hilton Worldwide, Memphis, TN
Chase Clements Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Stefanie Cobb Middle Tennessee State University, Hermitage, TN
Rebecca Courtney Looney Ricks Kiss, Memphis, TN
Allison Suzanne Davis Emma, Nashville, TN
Cody De Vos Emma, Nashville, TN
Daniel Dejan Sappi Fine Paper, Hixson, TN
Laura Crookston Deleot AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
Ricky Denton Methodist Healthcare, Memphis, TN
Matthew Donaldson , Memphis, TN
Judy Dones FedEx, Memphis, TN
Allison Hope Donofrio Youth Villages, Bartlett, TN
James Dowd The Commercial Appeal, Memphis, TN
Melinda Eckley Union University, Jackson, TN
Stephanie Embrey ServiceMaster (AHS), Memphis, TN
Cari Ann Enot Mars Petcare US, Franklin, TN
Tyler Evans , Nashville, TN
Michael Forsythe Hilton Hotels Corp, Memphis, TN
Calvin Foster University Of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Jil Foutch Baptist Memorial Health Care, Memphis, TN
Richard Fudge Baptist Memorial Health Care, Memphis, TN
Julia Elizabeth Gagliano University of Memphis, Cordova, TN
Kris Geist Microsoft, Nashville, TN
Gary Golightly University of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Jessica Gosney , Cordova, TN
JD Graffam Click-Boom, Memphis, TN
Michael Guthrie ODEN, Memphis, TN
Bethany Hagans Middle Tennessee State University, Brentwood, TN
Austin Hale ST8MNT, Brentwood, TN
Dan Hall BlueStreak Studio, Memphis, TN
Trace Hallowell Tactical Magic, Memphis, TN
Steven Hamby Middle Tennessee State University, Franklin, TN
Brad Hamilton FedEx, Memphis, TN
Angela Hardison , Knoxville, TN
René Harrell , Collierville, TN
Kirk Henry Lokion, Memphis, TN
Lowell Hinte University of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Lynda Hodge AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
Rex Hollaway Destination King, Inc., Memphis, TN
Joshua Lenwood Holly , Germantown, TN
Sean Hood Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Rebecca Hopp Baker Donelson, Memphis, TN
Jennifer Howell ServiceMaster (AHS), Memphis, TN
Eric Huber Memphis College of Art, Memphis, TN
Veronica Hyde Baptist Memorial Health Care, Memphis, TN
Amber Iacopelli University of Memphis, Bartlett, TN
Jackie Jackson FedEx, Memphis, TN
Sarah Jackson , Murfreesboro, TN
Ben Johnson Tactical Magic, Memphis, TN
Samuel Keasler University of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Wade Kimble, II , Memphis, TN
Annie Kinnaird Williams Emma, Nashville, TN
Heather Klein Memphis Brooks Museum of Art, Memphis, TN
Kseniya Korshunova FedEx, Memphis, TN
Kelly Krull AutoZone, Memphis, TN
James David LaCroix AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
John Lloyd St Jude/ALSAC, Memphis, TN
Joshua Lloyd Push Button Ideas, Nashville, TN
Noel Lorson Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Sarah Lowe University of Tennessee at Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
Brad Luttrell The Commercial Appeal, Memphis, TN
Emily Lux ServiceMaster (AHS), Memphis, TN
David Maddox Cs2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Matthew Martini Whole Foods Market, Memphis, TN
Jennifer Massey Baptist Memorial Health Care, Memphis, TN
Matt Maynard , Piperton, TN
Danny McClain , Franklin, TN
Lauren McClure CS2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Tristan McNatt , Nashville, TN
Lisa Menuskin FedEx, Memphis, TN
Adrienne Miller , Nashville, TN
Jeralyn Miller GSOC, Germantown, TN
Graeme Morris Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Jeff Morris Chattanooga State, Chattanooga, TN
Heather Moulder Middle Tennessee State University, Woodbury, TN
Kristin Mudd , Bartlett, TN
Will Murphy FedEx, Memphis, TN
Ellen Myrick AVA Publishing Ltd, Smyrna, TN
Bethany Newman ST8MNT, Brentwood, TN
Josh Newman ST8MNT, Brentwood, TN
Andrew Nixon Iostudio, Nashville, TN
Blake Noel ST8MNT, Brentwood, TN
Larry Norton AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
Amy Olert AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
Michael Overton Inferno, Memphis, TN
Corey Owens Greater Memphis Chamber, Memphis, TN
Edward Parker , Memphis, TN
Kenny Patrick CS2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Mona Pedro Looney Ricks Kiss, Memphis, TN
Vickie Phipps , Knoxville, TN
Ben Powers CS2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Emily Pulis AIGA Nashville, Nashville, TN
Micah Puncochar Emma, Nashville, TN
Liza Rao Looney Ricks Kiss, Memphis, TN
Holly Rogers International Paper, Memphis, TN
Josh Rosa FedEx, Memphis, TN
Walter Rose Cs2advertising, Memphis, TN
Katie Russell ODEN, Memphis, TN
Josh Sanderson ServiceMaster (AHS), Memphis, TN
Mike Schmidt University Of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Kyle Scott Memphis College of Art, Memphis, TN
Kyle Scudder Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Amy Sharp CS2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Josh Shearon ST8MNT, Brentwood, TN
James Sherraden Hatch Show Print, Nashville, TN
Sean Shields Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Amy Silberberg Elvis Presley Enterprises, Memphis, TN
Michelle Simkin CS2 Advertising, Memphis, TN
Nicholas Simson , Dickson, TN
Katherine Sinclair , Bartlett, TN
Pamela Stanfield Younger Associates, Jackson, TN
Josh Starrett International Paper, Memphis, TN
Stacey Taylor Methodist Healthcare, Memphis, TN
David Thompson Option-d, Memphis, TN
Raymond Thompson Looney Ricks Kiss, Memphis, TN
Omar Tinoco Southwest Tennessee Community College, Memphis, TN
Katie Todd Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN
Brandon Tolson Memphis College of Art, Memphis, TN
Luis Toro Hilton Hotels Corp, Memphis, TN
Daniel Turner Intermix Design, Germantown, TN
Elizabeth D. Turner , Memphis, TN
Steve Turney Emma, Nashville, TN
Brad Vetter Hatch Show Print, Nashville, TN
Christine Virost , Memphis, TN
Ben Voce , Murfreesboro, TN
David Walker MTSU, Nashville, TN
Lewis Wallace Chattanooga State, Chattanooga, TN
Velva White International Paper, Memphis, TN
Holly Whitfield , Memphis, TN
Brad Wilkerson , Memphis, TN
Jeff Williams FedEx, Memphis, TN
Traylor Woodall Fivestone Studios, Inc., Franklin, TN
Jennifer P. Wright Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, TN

Texas

Cheryl Beckett University of Houston, Houston, TX
Diana Berno The Lance Armstrong Foundation, Austin, TX
Henry Blas, Jr , Pearland, TX
Joanna Bonner , Houston, TX
Lindsey Bowsher University of Houston, Richmond, TX
Gavin Braman Adobe, Rockwall, TX
Kelly D. Bryan The Boeing Company, Houston, TX
Daniel Carter , Houston, TX
Megan Conkin Houston Zoo, Inc., Houston, TX
Molly Cumming , Austin, TX
Beckham Dossett University of Houston, Houston, TX
Cory L. Duke ARES Corporation, Dickinson, TX
Marc English Marc English Design, Driftwood, TX
Ryan Feerer Abilene Christian University, Abilene, TX
John A. Graziano , Lewisville, TX
Cassandra K. Hartter , Joshua, TX
Amy Heidbreder University of Houston, Houston, TX
Martin Hooper Adobe, Henderson, TX
Katy Huggins GHCVB, Houston, TX
Helena E. Hummel University Health System, San Antonio, TX
Jennifer Idol Texas Association of Realtors, Jidol Design, Austin, TX
Mohd Jamaluddin University of Houston, Houston, TX
Patty Jenkins NewPage Corporation, Dallas, TX
P. David Johnson University of Miami, Arlington, TX
Zach Kimmel , Houston, TX
Allyson Lack Principle, Houston, TX
Monique Lalonde RAZORFISH, Austin, TX
Kyra M. Lancon , Seabrook, TX
Rock Langston Tomato Graphics, Amarillo, TX
Jerry Lewis University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX
Leah Macey , Houston, TX
Randy Manring Neenah Paper, Carrollton, TX
Phui Yee(Jenny) Ng , Houston, TX
Rachel Outlaw University of Houston, Pearland, TX
Brion M. Pampell Texas A&M Information Technology, College Station, TX
Traci Pitman TRAHC, Texarkana, TX
Haley Ross , Houston, TX
R-Jay Ruiz University of Houston, Sugar Land, TX
Sara Summers Microsoft Expression, Austin, TX
Robin Tooms Savage, Houston, TX
Tam Truong University of Houston, Houston, TX
Armin Vit UnderConsideration, Austin, TX
Erin Woltz University of Houston, Houston, TX

Utah

Candice C. Brittain Vita Brevis Films, Salt Lake City, UT
Jacqueline Thy Doan , Salt Lake City, UT
Eric Gillett Brigham Young University, Provo, UT
Brad Jeppson Stephen Hales Creative, Provo, UT
Travis Lee Infinite Scale Design Group, Salt Lake City, UT
Kiley Mickelsen Public Employees Health Program, Salt Lake City, UT
Kelly Nield Stephen Hales Creative, Provo, UT
Zach Norman Infinite Scale Design Group, Salt Lake City, UT
Kevin K. Perry Fluid Studio, Bountiful, UT
Stephanie Poff , St George, UT
Laurie Robison University of Utah Health Care, Salt Lake City, UT
Patrick Wilkey Utah Valley University, Orem, UT
Troy Withers Unicity International, Orem, UT
Jon Woidka Stephen Hales Creative, Provo, UT

Vermont

Liz Coleman Bennington College, Bennington, VT
Suzanne Glover Champlain College, Burlington, VT
David Rees Bennington College, Bennington, VT

Virginia

Eduardo Alejandro U.S. Army - FMWRC, Alexandria, VA
Cathryn Bruce Coloryn Studio, White Stone, VA
Ethan Cebulash Graduate Management Admission Council, McLean, VA
Sean Coghlan , Fairfax, VA
Jacob Eastham U.S. Government, Arlington, VA
Marty Fiorillo Yupo Corporation America, Chesapeake, VA
Serena Gruia Alloy Workshop, Charlottesville, VA
Rebecca Hankins Super Radiator Coils, Richmond, VA
Jessica Anne Harllee Modea, Blacksburg, VA
Bill Hewitt Yupo Corporation America, Chesapeake, VA
Rosemary Hill Tidewater Community College, Suffolk, VA
Teresa Ilnicki VCU School of the Arts, Richmond, VA
Cynthia Nicole Kassolis Phoenix Creative Group, Potomac Falls, VA
Danielle Kozlowski , Alexandria, VA
Denisse Leatxe Winrock International, Arlington, VA
Jean Malloch CALIBRE, Alexandria, VA
Sophie Mestdagh Government, Arlington, VA
Paul Mitcham Yupo Corporation, Chesapeake, VA
Kelly Moore CALIBRE, Alexandria, VA
Erin Alicia Nolan Modea, Blacksburg, VA
Janice Omadeke , Woodbridge, VA
Jennifer A. Palm MPG, Aldie, VA
Ashley Rae Pearsall , Petersburg, VA
Heather Reitze The Art Institute of Washington, Alexandria, VA
Paul Riller SAIC, McLean, VA
Mark Robinson SAIC, McLean, VA
Jessica P. Rodriguez , Arlington, VA
Jennifer Schenk , Arlington, VA
Carolyn Sewell Carolyn Sewell Design, Arlington, VA
Lorinda G. Siegrist Rosetta Stone Ltd, Harrisonburg, VA
Jill M. Spaeth FOX Architects, McLean, VA
Dylan Tarrant Modea, Blacksburg, VA
Brad M. Van Zandt Yupo Corporation America, Chesapeake, VA
Cheryl Whitehead Booz Allen Hamilton, Arlington, VA
Allie Witte , Mechanicsville, VA
Susan L. Wittmer , Herndon, VA

Washington

Dawn Anderson Trident Seafoods, Seattle, WA
David Arthur Andrus, Sr. The Boeing Company, Tacoma, WA
Brent Bergherm Walla Walla University - TECH, College Place, WA
James Dorn , Seattle, WA
Will Eisley Adobe, Seattle, WA
Jason Fong , Seattle, WA
Benjamin D. Graham Turnstyle, Seattle, WA
Amber Hahto , Seattle, WA
Stanley Hainsworth Tether Inc., Seattle, WA
John Harris Microsoft Expression, Redmond, WA
Miles Harris Vulcan Inc., Seattle, WA
Jay Hember Russell Investments, Seattle, WA
Jeni Herberger Big Fish, Kirkland, WA
Bryan Mamaril Hornall Anderson Design Works, Seattle, WA
Joanna Mason Microsoft, Redmond, WA
Claudia McCue Adobe, Seattle, WA
Ed Meadows Microsoft Expression, Redmond, WA
Sheryl Purdy Pierce County Public Works and Utilities, University Place, WA
Steven Watson Turnstyle, Seattle, WA
Brad Weed Microsoft, Redmond, WA
Misha Zadeh Turquoise Creative, Seattle, WA

Washington, DC

Margaret Ann Bauer Margaret Bauer Graphic Design, Washington, DC
Emily Carr Gensler, Washington, DC
Kathleen Cole , Washington, DC
Tim Cripps Threespot Media, Washington, DC
Richard Fishman Fishman Design, Washington, DC
Marc Harkness Harkness Design, Washington, DC
James Hobbs Threespot Media, Washington, DC
Daniel Kohan Sensical Design, Washington, DC
Sarah McPhie Cutting Edge Design, Inc., Washington, DC
Alison Yard Medland Discovery Creative, Washington, DC
Jamie Mitchell Bussolati, Washington, DC
Stefanie O'Brien Design Lab 360, Washington, DC
Anne Quito AED Social Change Design, Washington, DC
Shikha Savdas Bussolati, Washington, DC
Debra A. Woodfork Association of Corporate Counsel, Washington, DC

West Virginia

Abigail Fiorelli The Manahan Group, Charleston, WV

Wisconsin

Melissa Barber , Racine, WI
Doug Cheever Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin, Milwaukee, WI
Amy M. Decker Dig Design, Milwaukee, WI
Jean Dodge Moraine Park Technical College, Fond Du Lac, WI
Tivoli Gough USDA Forest Service,Forest Products Laboratory, Madison, WI
Seth Hill Mathematic Arts, Milwaukee, WI
Laura Huaracha Carthage College, Kenosha, WI
Emily Korsmo Epic, Verona, WI
Kim Kostecki , Kenosha, WI
Nan Mellem , Kenosha, WI
Samantha Olson NATP, Appleton, WI
Jaina Roth USDA Forest Products Laboratory, Madison, WI
Bryce M. Ulmer Kenosha News, Pleasant Prairie, WI
Sandra Zwick QBE the Americas, Sun Prairie, WI

Kristy Moore Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia, East Sydney,
Yvonne Beyer IStockphoto, Calgary, AB
Jennifer Borton Istockphoto, Calgary, AB
Frederick J. Burbach , Toronto, ON
Maria Clark Veer/Corbis, Calgary, AB
Ryan C. Gravito , Vancouver, BC
Xerxes Irani Veer/Corbis, Calgary, AB
Sheena Lidgett Veer/Corbis, Calgary, AB
Roger Martin Rotman School of Management, University of Toronto, Toronto, ON
Solveig McTrowe Function Fox, Calgary, AB
Rudiger Meyer Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax, NS
Lynda Nakashima Metro Vancouver, Vancouver, BC
Sofia Pona Kaldor Design Group Ltd., Vancouver, BC
Ezra Reimer Red River College, Winnipeg, MB
Lindsay Sutton Veer/Corbis, Calgary, AB
Pat Wong Sasges Inc., Calgary, ON
Anders S. Mortensen Nota, Copenhagen,
Christian Guellerin L'Ecole de Design, Nantes,
Veronique Vienne Young Vienne Inc., Paris,
Rene Thomas Radix Designs, CHENNAI, NA
Luisa Collina Politecnico Di Milano, Milan,
Giada Coppi LS graphic design, Milano,
Tom Gloesener , Luxembourg,
Silvano Vidale , Luxembourg,
Tone Langvik Provinsen, Fredrikstad,
Benedict Davies Google, London,
Daniel Eatock , London,
Simon Esterson Eye, the International Review of Graphic Design, London,
Gabrielle Lubtchansky , London,
Flávia Muller Medeiros , London,
John Walters Eye Magazine, Croydon,

Alabama

Olga A. Klimova , Mobile, AL
C. Morgan Norris , Mobile, AL
Kristin Williams , Montrose, AL

Alaska

Ramona Hillstrand , Fort Wainwright, AK
Cary King Red Carrot Design, Inc., Anchorage, AK

Arkansas

Jamie Duke , Springdale, AR
Todd Goehner John Brown University, Siloam Springs, AR
Kelsey Jackson , State University, AR
Katie Matzenbacher , Searcy, AR

California

Sean Adams AdamsMorioka, Inc., Beverly Hills, CA
Leslie Becker California College of the Arts, San Francisco, CA
Biki Berry Apple Incorporated - Recruiting, Cupertino, CA
Eric Boisvert Push Offices, Venice, CA
Yael Braha Ex'pression College for Digital Arts, Emeryville, CA
Melissa Cassara , Glendale, CA
Alan C. Dye Apple Incorporated - Design, Cupertino, CA
Ann Field Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA
Jay Ganaden Jay Ganaden Photography, Oakland, CA
Chris Green Tetra Tech, Pasadena, CA
Mikako Ito simplehuman, Los Angeles, CA
D. Mark M. Kingsley Landor Associates, San Francisco, CA
Alyx Loos Ex'pression College for Digital Arts, Emeryville, CA
David John Muro, II Voicebox Creative, San Francisco, CA
Sose Ohanjanian , Burbank, CA
Michelle J. Oviedo , San Francisco, CA
Heidi Reinfeld Sequence LLC, San Francisco, CA
Janelle Ricci , Burbank, CA
Ivan J. Rocha , Stockton, CA
Renee Schultz Presidio Trust, San Francisco, CA
Brian Singer Altitude, San Francisco, CA
Amelia Stier Pinky Swear Studio, Altadena, CA
Sharon Valasek The Ligature, Los Angeles, CA
Wesley Yun Palm, Inc., San Jose, CA

Colorado

Spencer Bigum , Louisville, CO
Candice K. Hartley Lamp, Rynearson & Associates, Inc., Loveland, CO
Joseph Marsh , Boulder, CO
Marjorie Schott NREL, Golden, CO
Jarrod Stanley , Denver, CO
Garrett W. Wieronski , Denver, CO

Connecticut

John Nordyke University of Hartford, West Hartford, CT

Florida

Gwen Gersich , Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jeffrey Harwell j design company, Key West, FL
Casie A. Simpson Casie Simpson Design Studio, Jacksonville, FL

Georgia

Rachel Anscher Sky Design, Atlanta, GA
Emily K. Brainerd RedPrairie, Cumming, GA
Chris Corum Cartoon Network, Atlanta, GA
Rob Craig Cartoon Network, Atlanta, GA
Anna M. Denbo , Atlanta, GA
Dante S. DeStefano , Atlanta, GA
Ben Friedman Iconologic, Atlanta, GA
Nichole M. Kuhn , Duluth, GA
Rachele McGinty-Mock , Atlanta, GA
Matheus C. Meneghel Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Sallyanne Oettinger Savannah College of Art and Design, Savannah, GA
Amy Oliver , Tifton, GA
Michael Potts Turner Sports, Atlanta, GA
Hank Richardson Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
Christina M. Rogers , Savannah, GA
Julia Ruzich , Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Sanderson , Atlanta, GA
Shaun Saperstein Portfolio Center, Atlanta, GA
John Sprankel , Austell, GA
John Waters Savannah College of Art and Design, Savannah, GA

Illinois

William D. Bates , Riverwoods, IL
Patrick Burnell , Chicago, IL
Annie Rose Lee Capulong BrainLAB, Inc., Westchester, IL
Janna Elman , Deerfield, IL
John M. Emig , Highland, IL
Joseph Michael Essex Essex Two, Chicago, IL
Nataliya B. Ford International Academy of Design and Technology, Oswego, IL
John Gallagher Rivet, Chicago, IL
Jasmine Haas , Belleville, IL
Casara K. Heaton Marketicity, Columbia, IL
Teresa Henry , Chicago, IL
Sarah Kelly , Schaumburg, IL
Bernard K. Krule Oakton Community College, Arlington Heights, IL
Richard Putt , Warrenville, IL
Richy Quigley Harrington College of Design, Chicago, IL
Mig Reyes skinnyCorp / Threadless, Chicago, IL
Leah Scherwinski , Edwardsville, IL
Tovah Schnorr , Pecatonica, IL
Stephen R. Shepley , Woodstock, IL
Katelyn Smith , Chicago, IL
Gosia Sobus Crosby Associates, Chicago, IL

Indiana

Fred Bower Ball State University, Muncie, IN
Melissa Marie Martin RATIO Architects, Indianapolis, IN
Robert P. Sedlack University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
James Sholly Commercial Artisan, Indianapolis, IN

Kansas

Chris Ralston Callahan Creek, Lawrence, KS

Kentucky

Susan E. Carl iCandyConcepts, Louisville, KY

Louisiana

Michael Hurst , Slidell, LA
Lara Lightsey Dredging Supply Company, Inc., Reserve, LA
Rachel M. Podorsky , Baton Rouge, LA

Maryland

Meagan Connolly Alchemi Design & Publications, LLP, Severna Park, MD
David J. Franek The Design Channel, Chevy Chase, MD
Tobin Lehman Tobin Lehman LLC, Frederick, MD
Darryl Leja , Bethesda, MD
Tracy Masur Good Samaritan Hospital, Edgewood, MD
Andria M. Mattsen SRA International, Inc., Frederick, MD
Rica Angela P. Rosario Academy for Educational Development, Chevy Chase, MD
Lisa Sheirer Frederick Community College, Frederick, MD
Ellen Smith Hagerstown Community College, Hagerstown, MD
Nache Snow , Upper Marlboro, MD

Massachusetts

Sarah Bishins sarahbdesign, Brookline, MA
Lindsay Chapin , Franklin, MA
Cristina Cresta Millennium: The Takeda Oncology Company, Cambridge, MA
James Grady Kor Group, Boston, MA
Joanne Kaliontzis Studio51 Design, Boston, MA
Karen A. Kolodzaike , Cambridge, MA
Michelle LeBlanc CVS/Pharmacy, Norton, MA
Kristie Miles Design Continuum Inc., West Newton, MA
Bryant Ross Design Continuum Inc., West Newton, MA
Lauren Werner OHO Interactive, Cambridge, MA

Michigan

Debbie Barlow Domino's Pizza, Ann Arbor, MI
Gina Caratelli Peopledesign, Grand Rapids, MI
Lindsey Carlo , Hudsonville, MI
Jackie Cuppy Grand Valley State University, Allendale, MI
Elyse Flynn , Allendale, MI
Diana Frurip , Midland, MI
Carin Greiner , Allendale, MI
Liliana A. Holtzman RepairClinic.com, Canton, MI
Robert Huston , Kalamazoo, MI
Julie Lang Campbell-Ewald, Hastings, MI
Nikki McDonald Peachpit Press, Ann Arbor, MI
Keely Payne , Walker, MI
Joseph Schuck , Calumet, MI
Mike Schulz , Allendale, MI
Mathew Stelmaszek , Marquette, MI
Damion A. Van Slyke Steelcase, Grand Rapids, MI
Alaina Woloszyn , Northville, MI

Minnesota

Paul T. Afong, Jr Morsekode, Minneapolis, MN
Caroline U. Lu Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
Jamie Parker Little & Company, Minneapolis, MN
Jesse R. Sutherland Morsekode, Minneapolis, MN
Paul Wharton Larsen Design Office, Minneapolis, MN

Mississippi

Tim Cook , Starkville, MS
Claire Gipson , Madison, MS
Andrew Le , Carriere, MS
Sarah B. Mosteller , Long Beach, MS
Kristen M. Vise The University of Mississippi; The Sally McDonnell Barksdale Honors College, University, MS
Dave Whitley , Jackson, MS

Missouri

Darren R. Collier Lindenwood University, Wentzville, MO
Kristen Kelley Springfield Area Chamber of Commerce, Springfield, MO
Simon Lam , Saint Charles, MO
Amy Scott Washington University, Hazelwood, MO
Jeremy Smick Momentum, Saint Louis, MO
Charlie T. Smith , Saint Louis, MO
Julie Stockwell Asurion, Kansas City, MO

Nebraska

Liz Osterman , Omaha, NE
Jacqueline Williams Illinois Institute of Art-Schaumburg, Doniphan, NE

New Jersey

Kim M. Berlin Sterling Brands, Oradell, NJ
Smrita Jain , Jersey City, NJ
Brian M. McCall Reader's Digest, Jersey City, NJ

New Mexico

Leslie E. Bucklin Los Alamos County, Los Alamos, NM
Stef Miller Firestik Studio, Santa Fe, NM

New York

Sara Berks , Brooklyn, NY
Alexandra M. Bonomo , New York, NY
Rachel I. Castro , Utica, NY
Michelle Cates Two Twelve Associates, Inc., New York, NY
Shelly Fukushima MTV Networks, New York, NY
Daniel Gailor ICF International, Cortland, NY
Jacob Hadden , Gansevoort, NY
Michelle E. Hebert , Albany, NY
Susan Karlin Suka Creative, New York, NY
Lorraine Klembczyk , Saratoga Springs, NY
Leanne M. McCormack MeadWestvaco, Sidney, NY
Steve Mignogna Sequel Studio, New York, NY
Ryan Elliot Thacker Open, New York, NY
Angela Marie Tino Student, Ballston Spa, NY
Elyse Vacherot , Albany, NY
Laura Varacchi Two Twelve Associates, Inc., New York, NY
Brian Wong Suka Creative, New York, NY
Jessica Zadnik Bumble and Bumble, Brooklyn, NY

North Carolina

Elisha Phoenix , Raleigh, NC
Laura Slipsky LGFCU, Raleigh, NC

Ohio

Jeff Boos , Columbus, OH
John V. Clarke University of Dayton, Dayton, OH
Christina M. DeFrank , Austintown, OH
Elaine English , Dublin, OH
Johanna Espinosa Univenture, Marysville, OH
Christopher Gerke , Powell, OH
Matthew C. Glove Ohio Northern University, Ada, OH
Erin Hood University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
Randy C. Johnson COSE, Cleveland, OH
Jason Langdon Bridge Woldwide, Cincinnati, OH
Jessica Murray , Centerville, OH

Oklahoma

Lindsey La Valle PDC Productions, Norman, OK
Darrell Todd , Oklahoma City, OK

Oregon

Patrick A. Craig ISITE Design, Portland, OR

Pennsylvania

Kelly Dorsey 160over90, Philadelphia, PA
Karen Hagen Barclays, Phoenixville, PA
Jayne Krensel , Conshohocken, PA
Alicia Lazur SunGard, Philadelphia, PA
Timothy R. Rinaldi , Philadelphia, PA

Rhode Island

Jill Bradshaw CVS, Bristol, RI

South Carolina

Aldrena Corder South Carolina Bar, Columbia, SC
Athina V. Eargle AgFirst Farm Credit Bank, Columbia, SC
Bridget Hinkebein , Charleston, SC
Shauna E. Lair Francis Marion University, Florence, SC

Tennessee

Carl Carbonell , Germantown, TN
Rachel Carter , Gallatin, TN
Kevin Clawson AutoZone, Memphis, TN
Jiaoyan Cui University of Tennessee, Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
Jennifer DeBaer , Memphis, TN
Todd Duren Pellissippi State Technical Community College, Knoxville, TN
Andy M. Eugenio FedEx Sales Programs & Events, Memphis, TN
Paige Foster , Franklin, TN
Ben Frederick University of Tennessee, Knoxville, Knoxville, TN
Brian Groppe Brian Groppe Design, Germantown, TN
Michael Higginbotham Asurion, Smyrna, TN
Sarah Luscombe , Bartlett, TN
PJ McCormick , Cordova, TN
Ryan H. McGahan , Germantown, TN
Dustin McNeal Iostudio, Nashville, TN
Jo Ann Moss Universal Scaffolding, Memphis, TN
Willis D. Porter, II wp2 design, Memphis, TN
Diana Ramirez , Bartlett, TN
Angela Rich Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Isaac Roethe , Oakland, TN
Mark Schafer Scripps Networks Interactive, Knoxville, TN
Rachel Sedgwick , Old Hickory, TN
Raeshal Solomon IADT Nashville, La Vergne, TN
Jacqueline Sullivan , Memphis, TN
Jessa Wilcoxen Arkansas State University, Memphis, TN
Jill L. Wissmiller Memphis College of Art, Memphis, TN
Lauren E. Woodward , Franklin, TN

Texas

Vernon J. Berger Perspecta, Austin, TX
Tom Berno Texas State University, San Marcos, San Marcos, TX
Alison Crouch , San Antonio, TX
Regina Hager , Austin, TX
Marcia Hoang University of Houston, Humble, TX
Jane Nghiem University of Houston, Houston, TX
Ada A. Pedraza , Spring, TX
Joel Quintans UT Arlington, Arlington, TX
Anna Reyes University of Houston, Houston, TX
Jessica L. Rios-Almanza University of Houston, Houston, TX
Walker Smith Navarro College, Corsicana, TX
Bryce Swihart 2 of Harts Design, College Station, TX

Utah

Brent Barson Brigham Young University, Provo, UT
Jesse Colby University of Utah Health Care, Salt Lake City, UT
Seth Taylor Eli Kirk, Provo, UT
Alan Wilson Eli Kirk, Provo, UT

Vermont

Jennifer Adrian Bleu Sky Creative, Burlington, VT
Michelle Hobbs Bleu Sky Creative, Burlington, VT
Kara Christie Murphy KaraMia, Shelburne, VT

Virginia

Tyler Darden Virginia Living Magazine, Richmond, VA
Ann Ford Virginia State University, Ashland, VA
Janette D. Glantz , Crozet, VA
Joli Glantz , Crozet, VA
Leigh Hubbard American Society of Clinical Oncology, Alexandria, VA
Ashley E. Hurt MPG, Arlington, VA
Rebecca B. Moseman US Goverment, Purcellville, VA
Lindsey M. Smith George Mason University, Arlington, VA
Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Design x Illustration, Charlottesville, VA

Washington

John M. Close Push Design, Bainbridge Island, WA
Krista Cowan Trident Seafoods, Seattle, WA
Emily Honigsfeld WONGDOODY, Seattle, WA
Kelsey Lynch , Seattle, WA
Dave Peacock WONGDOODY, Seattle, WA
Keri D. Vandeberghe Microsoft, Seattle, WA
Kim A. Walters , Snohomish, WA

Washington, DC

Mollie Bates , Washington, DC
Greg Sitzmann Levine & Associates, Washington, DC
Molly Snowberger , Washington, DC

West Virginia

Geoff Skadra WVHTC Foundation, Moundsville, WV

Wisconsin

Claren McLaughlin , Lodi, WI

See photos from “Make/Think”